HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to support@website.com . Thank you!

SHOWROOM HOURS

Mon-Fri 9:00AM - 6:00AM
Sat - 9:00AM-5:00PM
Sundays by appointment only!
Formerly Known as

Linford Motorsports Ltd

At Linford Motorsport, we’re all about quality. From our choice of construction materials, through to placing the final decal on the body, we make sure that every kart is manufactured with precision and care. It’s this focus on quality, perfected over 30 years in the industry, which guarantees that our customers get a kart that delivers on our promise of a truly exciting experience. Aimed at kids from 6-12 years old, the Linford Junior F1 Fun Kart (JFK1) is the perfect way to give a child a realistic F1 experience, safely and confidently – but without losing any of the high-intensity excitement of the racing environment. Plus, it’s a great way of building a young driver’s road awareness and driving skills. Hand-made, limited edition, the JFK1 is constructed using state-of-the art processes and materials. What’s more, every kart is completely hand-built, to ensure the very highest levels of build quality, performance and safety.

TOP

For more information

Please Fill-in All the Details, Before Submit.